Inca Inchi Lipactive is called the Aztec Fountain of Youth. It is derived from an Amazonian plant that was used during the Incan period.
The active ingredient of Inca Inchi oil is rich in poly-unsaturated fatty acid (90%), especially in Omegas-3. Together Essential Fatty Acids (EFA), linoleic acid, and linolenic acid work towards maintaining and restoring the lipidic balance.
The main function of Inca Inchi Lipactive is to preserve the lipidic balance, which protects the skin barrier, reduces inflammation, regenerates the epidermis, and improves wound healing.
In skincare products, the active ingredient of Inca Inchi Lipactive is added into different formulations for its anti-aging, moisturizing, and regenerating properties.
The active ingredient of Inca Inchi Lipactive does not have major side effects and is safe to use on daily basis.